2021年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)


    1 2021 年 7 月 1388 国开电大本科《理工英语 4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版) 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 l.―Space travel must be very very expensive. ―________The cost of a seat on the Virgin craft is $ 250,000. A.That's not true. B.Of course. C.Why do you think so? [答案]B 附: l.―太空旅行一定非常非常昂贵。 ―________维珍飞船上一个座位的费用是 250,000 美元。 A.那不是真的。 B.当然。 C.你为什么这么认为? [答案]B 2.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________. A.Bring me a present. B.Have a pleasant trip! C.Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 附: 2.―我明天要去上海。 —___________________。 A.给我一份礼物。 B.旅途愉快! C.我们出去喝一杯吧。 [答案]B 3.―Oh. Dear! I've lost my new watch. ―___________________. A.I'm sad. B.That's all right. C.What a pity! [答案]C 附: 3.—哦。亲!我的新手表丢了。 —___________________。 A.我很难过。 B.没关系。 C.真可惜! [答案]C 4.―How about getting together for a movie tonight? ―________What's playing? A.I don't think so. B.Sure. C.Never mind. [答案]B 附:2 4.―今晚聚在一起看电影怎么样? ―_______在播放什么? A.我不这么认为。 B.当然。 C.没关系。 [答案]B 5.―You've given us a wonderful Chinese dinner,Mrs Wang. ―___________________. A.I'm glad you enjoyed it. B.Come again when you are free. C.It's not necessary for you to say so. [答案]A 附: 5.―王太太,您给我们做了一顿丰盛的中餐。 —___________________。 A.我很高兴你喜欢它。 B.有空再来。 C.你没必要这么说。 [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(共计 30 分,每小题 2 分) 6-20 题:阅读下面的句子,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号 写在答题纸上。 6.Someone invented the 3D printer many years ago,_________I don't remember who. A.SO B.but C.only [答案]B 附: 6.多年前有人发明了 3D 打印机,但我不记得是谁了。 7.They are trying to make a new product-the world's smallest_________robot. A.hammer B.humane C.humanoid [答案]C 附: 7.他们正在努力制造一种新产品—世界上最小的人形机器人。 8.So little_________about chemistry that the lecture was completely beyond me. A.did I know B.I knew C.do I know [答案]A 附: 8.我对化学知之甚少,以至于讲座完全超出了我的能力范围。 9.Had I known the result,I_________you to tell me. A.would not ask B.would not have asked C.had not asked [答案]B 附: 9.如果我知道结果,我就不会让你告诉我。3 10.50 miles southwest of the country_________the famous beautiful mountain. A.laying B.lie C.lies [答案]C 附: 10.该国西南 50 英里处是著名的美丽山。 11.The scientist spoke confidently,_________impressed me most. A.that B.so that C.which [答案]C 附: 11.这位科学家说话自信,最让我印象深刻。 12.The Cheetah robot made by MIT's scientists can jump over hurdles while________. A.it running B.running C.be ran [答案]B 附: 12.麻省理工学院科学家制造的猎豹机器人可以在奔跑时越过障碍。 13.I was a little scared that it was my first time that I________had my cosmetic surgery. A./ B.had C.was [答案]B 附: 13.我有点害怕这是我第一次做整容手术。 14.There are________calls for lawmakers to consider copyright laws. A.increasing B.increase C.increased [答案]A 附: 14.立法者考虑版权法的呼声越来越高。 15.The box is________hold these things. A.too small not to B.too small to C.so small to [答案]B 附: 15.箱子太小,装不下这些东西。 16.Clever children________knowledge easily. A.interesting B.focused C.absorbed [答案]C 附: 16.聪明的孩子很容易吸收知识。 17.Janet believes that some illegal traders only________making money. A.took care of4 B.cared about C.took cure [答案]B 附: 17.珍妮特认为,一些非法交易者只关心赚钱。 18.So far as I'm________,some other arrangement would have been satisfactory. A.concerning B.concerning with C.concerned [答案]C 附: 18.就我而言,其他一些安排会令人满意。 19.The________on international economic problems met in Geneva last Monday. A.reference B.inference C.conference [答案]C 附: 19.国际经济问题会议上周一在日内瓦召开。 20.The company________a working prototype on September 3atits annual Technology Innovation Conference in Beijing. A.concentrated B.demonstrated C.displayed [答案]B 附: 20.公司于 9 月 3 日在北京举行的年度技术创新大会上展示了一个工作原型。 三、阅读理解(共计 40 分,每小题 2 分) 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 My hero is a person who has given me so many things,who has taught me about everything,and who has shown me how beautiful life is.And gradually as I get older and I grow up,my hero has opened my eyes to the fact that life is not always beautiful and happy like a fairy tale,but life is much more than that.My hero has explained to me that life can be very hard.Everyone must struggle hard to make all their dreams come true and to be a successful person. Maybe,because my her olives so close to me,I haven't realized that this person has inspired me so much.My only true heroism y mother.She was born in Jakarta,on the 1st of July.My mother is the youngest child in her family.She has two sisters,who always love and take care of her.Maybe,because of that,she becomes a cheerful,kind,friendly,and love able person.She wants everybody to feel comfortable when they are around her. My mother likes to study and to read everything,from books to newspapers.Everyone really likes to talk and chat with her,so she has many friends.My mother believes all you need is to be a hard-working person who always wants to study hard,so that you can be a successful person.She says that many people around her have succeeded because they have studied and worked hard. 附: 第 1 段 我的英雄是一个给了我很多东西的人,他教会了我一切,向我展示了生活是多么美好。随着我逐渐 长大,我的英雄睁开了我的眼睛看清了这个事实生活并不总是如童话般美好幸福,但生活远不止于此。 我的英雄向我解释过,生活可能很艰难。每个人都必须努力奋斗,才能实现所有梦想,成为成功人士人。 也许,因为我的橄榄离我太近了,我没有意识到这个人给了我这么大的启发。我唯一真正的英雄主5 义是母亲。她于 7 月 1 日出生在雅加达。我的母亲是最小的孩子在她的家庭中。她有两个姐妹,她们总 是爱护她。也许,正因为如此,她成为了一个开朗、善良、友好、有爱心的人。她希望每个人都在她身 边时感到舒适。 我妈妈喜欢学习,什么都喜欢看,从书到报纸。每个人都非常喜欢和她聊天,所以她有很多朋友。 我妈妈相信你需要做一个努力学习的人努力,这样你才能成为一个成功的人。她说她身边的很多人都成 功了,因为他们努力学习和努力。 21.If a person wants to succeed in his life,he________. A.should listen to a fairy tale everyday B.must dream a good dream everyday C.has to work hard all his life [答案]C 附: 21.如果一个人想在他的生活中取得成功,他________。 A.应该每天听一个童话故事 B.必须每天做个好梦 C.一生都在努力工作 [答案]C 22.The underlined word“inspired”in Paragraph 2may have the same meaning as“________”. A.encouraged B.showed C.cared [答案]A 附: 22.第 2 段中划线的“受启发”可能与“________”具有相同的含义。 A.鼓励 B.显示 C.关心 [答案]A 23.The writer's mother becomes a love able person because A.she is the youngest in the family B.her two sisters love her very much C.she feels comfortable in her family [答案]B 附: 23.作家的母亲之所以成为一个有爱心的人,是因为 A.她是家里最小的 B.她的两个姐姐都很爱她 C.她在她的家庭中感到舒适 [答案]B 24.From the third passage,We can infer(推测) that the writer________. A.is a friendly person like his mother B.has many friends to talk with C.knows the meaning of success [答案]C 附: 24.从第三段,我们可以推断(推测)作者________ A.是一个像他妈妈一样友善的人 B.有很多朋友可以聊天 C.知道成功的意义 [答案]C6 25.Which of the following is the best title for the reading? A.Study well! B.What a beautiful life! C.My mother,my hero. [答案]C 附: 25.以下哪个是阅读的最佳标题? A.好好学习! B.多么美好的生活啊! C.我的妈妈,我的英雄。 [答案]C 26-30 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F“,并将答案写在答题 纸上。 Passage 2 Something else could becoming soon to a vehicle near you:more technology,the kind that could help your car talk to others around it.Unlike some proposed cars of the future,it would not actually do the driving for you.But it could warn you about what other drivers are doing.The U.S.government may require this feature in the future,but it would add to the cost of the car. Vehicles of the future could be cars that talk to the driver and each other.The U.S.government wants them on the road soon,pushing for technology that would warn drivers of danger coming from any direction. It's called vehicle-to-vehicle technology.Cars would send wireless messages to each other within about 300 yards,communicating information like speed,direction and GPS position ten times per second.When cars share this information,they can account for all the vehicles around them,which means they are able to identify possible crashes. The technology sees around corners,over hills and through other vehicles.For example,my car will tell me that there are five cars just ahead of me,and I can slowdown beforehand while the vehicle ahead sends my car a message giving me enough time to react. 33 , 000 Americans are killed and 2.3 million injured in car crashes every year.The Department of Transportation(Do T) predicts,talking cars could prevent up to 80 percent of crashes involving sober drivers. Five major car companies have been working with Do T on developing and testing the technology.3,000 cars are already using it as part of a government pilot test.Some tine after 2016,the U.S.government hopes your car will be able to communicate with you. While Do T hopes to make this technology the rule by 2016,it will still need the public to weigh in before anything is finalized.Now,as for privacy,the government says that data sent between cars doesn't record personal information,so your privacy should not be compromised. 附: 第 2 段 您附近的车辆可能很快就会有其他东西:更多技术,可以帮助您的汽车与周围的其他人交谈的那种。 与未来的一些提议的汽车不同,它实际上不会为您驾驶。但它可以警告您关于其他司机在做什么。美国 政府将来可能会要求这个功能,但它会增加汽车的成本。 未来的车辆可能是与驾驶员和彼此交谈的汽车。美国政府希望它们尽快上路,推动技术可以警告驾 驶员来自任何方向的危险。 它被称为车对车技术。汽车会在大约 300 码范围内相互发送无线信息,以每秒十次的速度传递速度、 方向和 GPS 位置等信息。当汽车共享这些信息时,它们可以占满周围的所有车辆他们,这意味着他们能 够识别可能的崩溃。 该技术可以看到拐角处、山坡上和其他车辆。例如,我的车会告诉我前面有五辆车,我可以提前减 速,而前面的车辆会向我的车发送消息,让我有足够的时间做出反应。 每年有 33,000 名美国人在车祸中丧生,230 万人受伤。交通部(Do T)预测,会说话的汽车可以防止 高达 80%的涉及清醒司机的车祸。7 五家主要汽车公司一直在与 Do T 合作开发和测试这项技术。3000 辆汽车已经在使用它作为政府试点测 试的一部分。2016 年之后,美国政府希望你的汽车能够与你。 虽然 Do T 希望到 2016 年让这项技术成为规则,但在最终确定之前仍需要公众权衡。现在,至于隐 私,政府表示汽车之间发送的数据不会记录个人信息,所以你的隐私不应受到损害。 26.According to the passage,the future vehicles can let the drivers see the area behind the car. [答案]F 附: 26.根据通道,未来的车辆可以让司机看到车后区域。 [答案]F 27.According to the passage,the future vehicles can tell you about what other drivers are doing. [答案]T 附: 27.根据段落,未来的车辆可以告诉你其他司机在做什么。 [答案]T 28.The government is pushing for technology that would warn drivers of danger coming from any direction. [答案]T 附: 28.政府正在推动技术,以警告司机来自任何方向的危险。 [答案]T 29.The government is pushing for technology that would not increase the cost of the car. [答案]F 附: 29.政府正在推动不会增加汽车成本的技术。 [答案]F 30.The cars would send text messages to each other within about 300-yard. [答案]F 附: 30.汽车会在大约 300 码范围内互相发送短信。 [答案]F 四、写作(共计 20 分) 31.根据要求写一篇 80 词左右的作文。 The form below illustrates reading preference based on a survey of 200 college students in 2020in China.Write a survey report based on the given information. 附: 下表是对 2020 年中国 200 名大学生阅读偏好的调查显示。根据给定的信息撰写调查报告。 (以下表格是 2020 年对中国 200 名大学生的阅读偏好所进行的调查,根据所给信息 写一份调查报告。) 课外阅读书籍类型 所占百分比 文学类书籍 30% 娱乐类书籍 27% 应用技术类书籍 20% 专业用书 15% 科普读物 8% Your report should include: (1)The subjects and respondents of the investigation. (2)Analysis of investigation result. (3)Your opinion or suggestions about college students' reading. 附:8 您的报告应包括: (1)调查对象和被调查对象。 (2)调查结果分析。 (3)您对大学生阅读的意见或建议。 参考答案: A Survey Report on College Students' Reading Preference 1. Investigation time December 2020. 2. Objects of investigation 200 college students at the National Open University Pingdingshan campus. 3. Analysis of survey results and recommendations After several days of investigation and practice, I have a further understanding of the reading preferences of college students. Through statistical analysis of the questionnaires and data sorting, I have summarized a series of reading preferences of college students: 30% like to read literature books; 27% like to read entertainment books; 20% like to read applied technology books; 15% like to read professional books; 8% like to read popular science books; Suggestion: College students should read more books on party history education, so that they can become the pillars of the country.

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    2020年9月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I wonder if I could use your tablet tonigh...

    1年前   
    935    0

    2019年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Good morn...

    1年前   
    914    0

    2019年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Good morning,Jeff.Would you mind going to ...

    2个月前   
    85    0

    2018年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I wonder ...

    1年前   
    569    0

    「最新」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What would you like to have for breakfast?...

    1年前   
    483    0

    2021年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What would you like to have for breakfast?...

    1年前   
    1058    0

    2021年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。l.―Space tra...

    2个月前   
    96    0

    2020年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Perhaps you have heard our products.Would ...

    2个月前   
    83    0

    2018年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I wonder if I could use your tablet tonigh...

    2个月前   
    75    0

    2019年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow.―_______...

    1年前   
    399    0

    2020年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Perhaps you have heard our products.Would ...

    1年前   
    1133    0

    2019年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow.―_______...

    2个月前   
    94    0

    2018年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Perhaps you have heard our products.Would ...

    2个月前   
    96    0

    2021年1月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What would you like to have for breakfast?...

    2个月前   
    94    0

    2018年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年7月1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Perhaps y...

    1年前   
    402    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《理工英语4》网上形考任务试题及答案

    题目顺序是随机的,使用查找功能(Ctrl+F)进行搜索[题目]_______, he knows a lot about computer.As he is a childChild as is...

    2年前   
    10480    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    5个月前   
    247    0

    国开(中央电大)本科《人文英语4》网上形考任务试题及答案

    [题目]– Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours?– ________________________________I'm s...

    2年前   
    3367    0

    1389国开电大本科《理工英语4》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题目及答案[题目]_________,he knows a lot about computer.[答案]Child as he is[题目]My assista...

    3个月前   
    277    0

    1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年 期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库

     [最新]国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第一大题交际用语)题库2021年1月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答...

    3周前   
    65    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档

    相关pdf