1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)试题及答案汇编(珍藏版)


    1 1389 国开电大本科《管理英语 4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题) 试题及答案汇编(珍藏版) 2021 年 7 月试题及答案 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 If there's one word that captures the essence of what is occurring in the world today,it's“change.”Downsizing, reorganizing , and cutting costs , are now the norm for survival.No industry is exempt.Even the most conservative institutions are undergoing significant change just to survive. Change management has always been an issue of debate amongst scholars:how can employers create suitable conditions for a successful change process?And what can employees do to get through it? Tips for dealing with change in the workplace. ●Make yourself aware that change happens:it happens in personal life,it happens in your professional life.You can not live in the past,so denying that change could occur only makes things more complicated for you. ●Stay alert in the workplace:know what is happening around you.When you come across clues that hint change is on the way,acknowledge them! ●Maintain open communication channels:Don't lay back and expect things to pass you by smoothly.You need to get acquainted with the occurring changes.Seek more details from your management and peers to for man accurate understanding of the matter.Be transparent and honest about your fears:dealing with the unknown is often resented and daunting.Make the picture as clear as you can. ●Assess yourself : Changeisatimewhenone'sconfidenceaboutone'sskillsand capabilities gets shaky.Recognize your strengths and where you could bring them into play.At the same time,stay aware of your developmental areas and work on improving those. ●Don't be stiff:It will make the change process much harder if you are rigid.Be flexible enough to look at the different angles of the change and see where you could apply your “existing”skills and knowledge,and what news skills you need to acquire. ●Stay optimistic : Keepapositiveattitudeanddon'tletyourselfdrowninuncertainty.Involve yourself in the new process;locate yourself properly in the new scenario.Adjust!“You can't get to the top of Everest by jumping up the mountain.You get to the mountaintop by taking incremental steps.Step by step,you get to the goal”,says Robin Sharma,one of the world's most-sought-after leadership and personal success experts. 附: 第 1 段 如果有一个词能抓住当今世界发生的事情的本质,那就是“变化”。缩减、重组和削减成本,现在是 生存的常态。没有一个行业可以幸免。即使是最保守的机构也正在经历重大的变革。改变只是为了生存。 变革管理一直是学者们争论的问题:雇主如何为成功的变革过程创造合适的条件?员工如何才能度 过难关? 应对工作场所变化的提示。 ●让自己意识到改变正在发生:它发生在个人生活中,它发生在你的职业生涯中。你不能活在过去, 所以否认可能发生的改变只会让你的事情变得更复杂。 ●在工作场所保持警惕:了解你周围发生的事情。当你遇到暗示变化即将发生的线索时,承认他们! ●保持开放的沟通渠道:不要退缩,期望事情会顺利通过。您需要熟悉正在发生的变化。向您的管 理层和同行寻求更多细节,以便人们准确了解事情。透明和坦诚面对你的恐惧:处理未知的事物常常让 人感到厌恶和畏惧。尽可能让画面清晰。 ●评估自己:改变是一个人对自己的技能和能力的信心动摇的时候。认清自己的长处以及可以将其 发挥的地方。同时,注意自己的发展领域并努力改进。 ●不要僵硬:如果你是僵化的,它会让改变过程变得更加困难。足够灵活,从不同的角度看待改变, 看看你可以在哪里应用你的“现有”技能和知识,以及哪些新闻技能你需要获得。 ●保持乐观:保持积极的态度,不要让自己在不确定性中被淹没。让自己融入新的过程中;在新的 场景中正确定位自己。调整!步骤。一步一步,你会达到目标”,罗宾夏尔马说,他是世界上最受追捧2 的领导力和个人成功专家之一。 21.Enterprises carryout downsizing,reorganizing and cutting costs in order to_________. A.survive B.cut down on the number of workers C.reshuffle the organization [答案]A 附: 21.企业为实现_________而进行减员、重组和削减成本。 A.生存 B.减少工人数量 C.改组组织 [答案]A 22.“No industry is exempt”means_________. A.No industry is an example B.No industry is an exception C.Not every industry can be exempted [答案]B 附: 22.“没有一个行业是可以豁免的”是指_________。 A.没有行业是一个例子 B.任何行业都不例外 C.不是每个行业都可以豁免 [答案]B 23.The following questions are often discussed among scholars EXCEPT_________. A.How can bosses create favorable conditions for change B.How can productivity be increased C.What can workers do to get through change [答案]B 附: 23.除了_________之外,学者们经常讨论以下问题。 A.老板如何为变革创造有利条件 B.如何提高生产力 C.工人可以做些什么来度过变革 [答案]B 24.How many suggestions does the author put forward? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 附: 24.作者提出了多少建议? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 25.From the passage,we know that Robin Sharma is _________. A.an expert on leadership,and personal success B.a great leader C.someone who likes to play the game of Hide and Seek [答案]A3 附: 25.从文章中,我们知道罗宾·夏尔马是_________。 A.领导力和个人成功方面的专家 B.伟大的领袖 C.喜欢玩捉迷藏游戏的人 [答案]A 2021 年 1 月试题及答案 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 If there's one word that captures the essence of what is occurring in the world today,it's“change.”Downsizing, reorganizing , and cutting costs , are now the norm for survival.No industry is exempt.Even the most conservative institutions are undergoing significant change just to survive. Change management has always been an issue of debate amougst scholars:how can employers create suitable conditions for a successful change process?And what can employees do to get through it? Tips for dealing with change in the workplace. ●Make yourself aware that change happens:it happens in personal life,it happens in your professional life.You can not live in the past,so denying that change could occur only makes things more complicated for you. ●Stay alert in the workplace:know what is happening around you.When you come across clues that hint change is on the way,acknowledge them! ●Maintain open communication channels:Don't lay back and expect things to pass you by smoothly.You need to get acquainted with the occurring changes.Seek more details from your management and peers to for man accurate understanding of the matter.Be transparent and honest about your fears:dealing with the unknown is often resented and daunting.Make the picture as clear as you can. ●Assess yourself : Changeisatimewhenone'sconfidenceaboutone'sskillsand capabilities gets shaky.Recognize your strengths and where you could bring them into play.At the same time,stay aware of your developmental areas and work on improving those. ●Don't be stiff:It will make the change process much harder if you are rigid.Be flexible enough to look at the different angles of the change and see where you could apply your “existing”skills and knowledge,and what news skills you need to acquire. ●Stay optimistic : Keepapositiveattitudeanddon'tletyourselfdrowninuncertainty.Involve yourself in the new process;locate yourself properly in the new scenario.Adjust!“You can't get to the top of Everest by jumping up the mountain.You get to the mountaintop by taking incremental steps.Step by step,you get to the goal”,says Robin Sharma,one of the world's most-sought-after leadership and personal success experts. 附: 第 1 段 如果有一个词能抓住当今世界发生的事情的本质,那就是“变化”。缩减、重组和削减成本,现在是 生存的常态。没有一个行业可以幸免。即使是最保守的机构也正在经历重大的变革。改变只是为了生存。 变革管理一直是学者们争论的问题:雇主如何为成功的变革过程创造合适的条件?员工如何才能度 过难关? 应对工作场所变化的提示。 ●让自己意识到改变正在发生:它发生在个人生活中,它发生在你的职业生涯中。你不能活在过去, 所以否认可能发生的改变只会让你的事情变得更复杂。 ●在工作场所保持警惕:了解你周围发生的事情。当你遇到暗示变化即将发生的线索时,承认他们! ●保持开放的沟通渠道:不要退缩,期望事情会顺利通过。您需要熟悉正在发生的变化。向您的管 理层和同行寻求更多细节,以便人们准确了解事情。透明和坦诚面对你的恐惧:处理未知的事物常常让 人感到厌恶和畏惧。尽可能让画面清晰。 ●评估自己:改变是一个人对自己的技能和能力的信心动摇的时候。认清自己的长处以及可以将其 发挥的地方。同时,注意自己的发展领域并努力改进。 ●不要僵硬:如果你是僵化的,它会让改变过程变得更加困难。足够灵活,从不同的角度看待改变,4 看看你可以在哪里应用你的“现有”技能和知识,以及哪些新闻技能你需要获得。 ●保持乐观:保持积极的态度,不要让自己在不确定中沉沦。让自己融入新的过程中;在新的场景 中正确定位自己。调整!步骤。一步一步,你就会达到目标”,罗宾夏尔马说,他是世界上最受追捧的 领导力和个人成功专家之一。 21.Enterprises carryout downsizing,reorganizing and cutting costs in order to_________. A.survive B.cut down on the number of workers C.reshuffle the organization [答案]A 附: 21.企业为实现_________而进行减员、重组和削减成本。 A.生存 B.减少工人数量 C.改组组织 [答案]A 22.“No industry is exempt”means_________. A.No industry is an example B.No industry is an exception C.Not every industry can be exempted [答案]B 附: 22.“没有一个行业是可以豁免的”是指_________。 A.没有行业是一个例子 B.任何行业都不例外 C.不是每个行业都可以豁免 [答案]B 23.The following questions are often discussed among scholars EXCEPT_________. A.How can bosses create favorable conditions for change B.How can productivity be increased C.What can workers do to get through change [答案]B 附: 23.除了_________之外,学者们经常讨论以下问题。 A.老板如何为变革创造有利条件 B.如何提高生产力 C.工人可以做些什么来度过变革 [答案]B 24.How many suggestions does the author put forward? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 附: 24.作者提出了多少建议? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 25.From the passage,we know that Robin Sharma is _________. A.an expert on leadership,and personal success5 B.a great leader C.someone who likes to play the game of Hide and Seek [答案]A 附: 25.从文章中,我们知道罗宾·夏尔马是_________。 A.领导力和个人成功方面的专家 B.伟大的领袖 C.喜欢玩捉迷藏游戏的人 [答案]A 2020 年 9 月试题及答案 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 The meaning of“communication”goes a lot deeper than people often think.Communication is about conceiving,sending,receiving,and interpreting messages as well as confirming reception of these messages.A failure at any point in this chain can result in ineffective communication. Ineffective communication can be disastrous.There is a famous story of a British Army Commander who sent the message“Send reinforcements,we're going to advance.”back to his Command Center,through along chain of subordinates.When the message finally reached the Command Center,it had“mutated”to become“Send three and four-pence,we're going to a dance.”The reinforcements never arrived. You can demonstrate this same principle,albeit on a less dramatic scale,by trying to play Chinese Whispers with more than 20 people.It is highly unlikely the same message you started with will be the one you end with. In a business,there are three main types of communication failure.Each has its own indicative signs. ·The first type is known as allocative failure.This occurs when a firm is not gathering enough intelligence about its market or(most often) ,the information is not reaching the right points.The firm will not be allocating resources in step with the shifts in demand.If demand is rising but the firm is suffering from allocative communication failure,then stocks will fall and there will be under staffing.If the inverse happens,there will be a surplus of stocks and over staffing. ·The second type is executive failure,where communication to trigger specific events/actions is either late, lacking or in error.The symptoms of this area general loss of direction in the company or departments,a loss of co-ordination and an increase in complaints from customers as things happen late or not at all. ·The final type is human failure.This occurs when the general culture of a business or the relationships between particular individuals or departments do not foster effective communication.This leads to alienated staff,an increase in staff turnover,an increase in absenteeism and general frustration among staff.Creativity,especially that which takes place across departmental boundaries,is likely to suffer hugely as team synergy slips. 附: 第 1 段 “沟通”的含义比人们通常想象的要深刻得多。沟通是关于构思、发送、接收和解释信息以及确认这 些信息的接收。这个链条中任何一点的失败都可能导致无效的沟通。 无效的沟通可能是灾难性的。有一个著名的故事,一位英国陆军指挥官发送信息“派遣增援,我们 要前进。”回到他的指挥中心,通过下属链。当信息最终到达指挥中心,已经“变异”成了“送三四便士, 我们去跳舞。”援军迟迟没有到来。 您可以通过尝试与 20 多人一起玩“中国耳语”来展示同样的原则,尽管规模不那么戏剧化。您开始 的相同信息不太可能成为您结束的信息。 在一个企业中,沟通失败主要分为三种类型。每种都有自己的指示标志。 ·第一类被称为分配失败。这发生在公司没有收集足够的市场情报或(最常见的)信息没有到达正确的 点。公司不会与转变同步分配资源如果需求上升,但公司出现分配沟通失败,那么库存就会下降,就会 出现人员不足。如果相反,就会出现库存过剩和人员过剩。 ·第二类是执行失败,触发特定事件/行动的沟通迟到、缺乏或错误。这方面的症状是公司或部门普 遍失去方向,失去协调和增加客户投诉,因为事情发生得太晚或根本没有发生。6 ·最后一种是人为失败。这发生在企业的一般文化或特定个人或部门之间的关系不能促进有效沟通 时。这会导致员工疏远,员工流失率增加,旷工率增加和普遍的挫败感创造力,尤其是跨部门的创造力, 可能会随着团队协同效应的下滑而受到巨大影响。 21.Confirming reception of the sent messages means A.the messages are sent to right receivers B.the messages are correctly understood C.the messages are correctly understood by right receivers [答案]C 附: 21.确认收到发送的消息是指 A.消息被发送到正确的接收者 B.消息被正确理解 C.正确的接收者正确理解消息 [答案]C 22.In the famous British Army Commander story , which step probably did NOT go wrong in the communication chain? A.Conceiving. B.Sending. C.Receiving. [答案]A 附: 22.在著名的英国陆军指挥官故事中,通信链中的哪一步可能没有出错? A.怀孕。 B.发送。 C.接收。 23.What is Chinese whispers? A.Who whispers in Chinese. B.A game to pass message around in a whisper. C.Chinese people who don't normally talk very loudly. [答案]B 附: 23.什么是汉语耳语? A.谁用中文耳语。 B.耳语传递信息的游戏。 C.平时说话不大大声的中国人。 [答案]B 24.Allocative failure does NOT happen when A.the right information goes to the right place B.a company gathers false information C.the correct information is not received by the right department or person [答案]A 附: 24.分配失败不会发生在 A.正确的信息到正确的地方 B.一家公司收集虚假信息 C.正确的部门或人员没有收到正确的信息 [答案]A 25.According to the passage,which of the following cases does NOT belong to human failure? A.Decreasing creativity across departments. B.Inadequate communication between departments.7 C.Increasing customer complaints. [答案]C 附: 25.根据文章,下列哪些情况不属于人为故障? A.降低跨部门的创造力。 B.部门间沟通不充分。 C.增加客户投诉。 [答案]C 2020 年 7 月试题及答案 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 If there's one word that captures the essence of what is occurring in the world today,it's“change.”Downsizing, reorganizing , and cutting costs , are now the norm for survival.No industry is exempt.Even the most conservative institutions are undergoing significant change just to survive. Change management has always been an issue of debate amongst scholars:how can employers create suitable conditions for a successful change process?And what can employees do to get through it? Tips for dealing with change in the workplace. ·Make yourself aware that change happens:it happens in personal life,it happens in your professional life.You can not live in the past,so denying that change could occur only makes things more complicated for you. ·Stay alert in the workplace:know what is happening around you.When you come across clues that hint change is on the way,acknowledge them! Maintain open communication channels:Don't lay back and expect things to pass you by smoothly.You need to get acquainted with the occurring changes.Seek more details from your management and peers to for man accurate understanding of the matter.Be transparent and honest about your fears:dealing with the unknown is often resented and daunting.Make the picture as clear as you can. ·Assess yourself:Changeisatimewhenone'sconfidenceaboutone'sskillsand capabilities gets shaky.Recognize your strengths and where you could bring them into play.At the same time,stay aware of your developmental areas and work on improving those. ·Don't be stiff:It will make the change process much harder if you are rigid.Be flexible enough to look at the different angles of the change and see where you could apply your“existing”skills and knowledge,and what news skills you need to acquire. ·Stay optimistic : Keepapositiveattitudeanddon'tletyourselfdrowninuncertainty.Involve yourself in the new process;locate yourself properly in the new scenario.Adjust! “You can't get to the top of Everest by jumping up the mountain.You get to the mountaintop by taking incremental steps.Step by step,you get to the goal”,says Robin Sharma,one of the world's most-sought-after leadership and personal success experts. 附: 第 1 段 如果有一个词能抓住当今世界发生的事情的本质,那就是“变化”。缩减、重组和削减成本,现在是 生存的常态。没有一个行业可以幸免。即使是最保守的机构也正在经历重大的变革。改变只是为了生存。 变革管理一直是学者们争论的问题:雇主如何为成功的变革过程创造合适的条件?员工如何才能度 过难关? 应对工作场所变化的提示。 ·让自己意识到改变会发生:它发生在个人生活中,它发生在你的职业生涯中。你不能活在过去,所 以否认可能发生的改变只会让事情变得更复杂。 ·在工作中保持警惕:知道你周围发生了什么。当你遇到暗示变化即将发生的线索时,承认他们! 保持开放的沟通渠道:不要退缩,期望事情会顺利通过。你需要熟悉正在发生的变化。向你的管理层和 同行寻求更多细节,以便人们准确了解事情。透明和诚实关于你的恐惧:与未知打交道常常让人感到厌 恶和畏惧。尽可能让画面清晰。8 ·评估自己:改变是一个人对自己的技能和能力的信心动摇的时候。认清自己的长处以及可以将它们 发挥到哪里去。同时,注意自己的发展领域并努力改进。 ·不要僵硬:如果你是僵化的,那会让变革过程变得更加困难。要有足够的灵活性,从不同的角度看 待变革,看看你可以在哪里应用你的“现有”技能和知识,以及哪些新闻技能你需要获得。 ·保持乐观:保持积极的态度,不要让自己在不确定中被淹没。让自己参与到新的过程中;在新的场 景中正确定位自己。调整! “你不能通过跳山到达珠穆朗玛峰。你通过渐进的步骤到达山顶。一步一步,你到达目标”,罗宾夏 尔马说,世界上最受追捧的人之一—在领导和个人成功专家之后。 21.Enterprises carryout downsizing,reorganizing and cutting costs in order to_________. A.cut down on the number of workers B.reshuffle the organization C.survive [答案]C 附: 21.企业为实现_________而进行减员、重组和削减成本。 A.减少工人数量 B.改组组织 C.生存 [答案]C 22.“No industry is exempt”means_________. A.No industry is an exception B.No industry is an example C.Not every industry can be exempted [答案]A 附: 22.“没有一个行业是可以豁免的”是指_________。 A.任何行业都不例外 B.没有行业是一个例子 C.不是每个行业都可以豁免 [答案]A 23.The following questions are often discussed among scholars EXCEPT_________. A.How can bosses create favorable conditions for change B.How can productivity be increased C.What can workers do to get through change [答案]B 附: 23.除了_________之外,学者们经常讨论以下问题。 A.老板如何为变革创造有利条件 B.如何提高生产力 C.工人可以做些什么来度过变革 [答案]B 24.How many suggestions does the author put forward? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 附: 24.作者提出了多少建议? A.4 B.59 C.6 [答案]C 25.From the passage,we know that Robin Sharma is_________. A.an expert on leadership,and personal success B.a great leader C.someone who likes to play the game of Hide and Seek [答案]A 附: 25.从文章中,我们知道罗宾·夏尔马是_________。 A.领导力和个人成功方面的专家 B.伟大的领袖 C.喜欢玩捉迷藏游戏的人 [答案]A 2020 年 1 月试题及答案 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 If there's one word that captures the essence of what is occurring in the world today,it's“change.”Downsizing, reorganizing , and cutting costs , are now the norm for survival.No industry is exempt.Even the most conservative institutions are undergoing significant change just to survive. Change management has always been an issue of debate amongst scholars;how can employers create suitable conditions for a successful change process?And what can employees do to get through it? Tips for dealing with change in the workplace. ·Make yourself aware that change happens:it happens in personal life,it happens in your professional life.You can not live in the past,so denying that change could occur only makes things more complicated for you. ·Stay alert in the workplace:know what is happening around you.When you come across clues that hint change is on the way,acknowledge them! ·Maintain open communication channels:Don't lay back and expect things to pass you by smoothly.You need to get acquainted with the occurring changes.Seek more details from your management and peers to for man accurate understanding of the matter.Be transparent and honest about your fears:dealing with the unknown is often resented and daunting.Make the picture as clear as you can. ·Assess yourself : Changeisatimewhenone'sconfidenceaboutone'sskillsand capabilities gets shaky.Recognize your strengths and where you could bring them into play.At the same time,stay aware of your developmental areas and work on improving those. ·Don't be stiff:It will make the change process much harder if you are rigid.Be flexible enough to look at the different angles of the change and see where you could apply your“existing”skills and knowledge,and what news skills you need to acquire. ·Stay optimistic : Keepapositiveattitudeanddon'tletyourselfdrowninuncertainty.Involve yourself in the new process;locate yourself properly in the new scenario.Adjust! “You can't get to the top of Everest by jumping up the mountain.You get to the mountaintop by taking incremental steps.Step by step,you get to the goal”,says Robin Sharma,one of the world's most-sought 一 after leadership and personal success experts. 附: 第 1 段 如果有一个词能抓住当今世界发生的事情的本质,那就是“变化”。缩减、重组和削减成本,现在是 生存的常态。没有一个行业可以幸免。即使是最保守的机构也正在经历重大的变革。改变只是为了生存。 变革管理一直是学者们争论的问题;雇主如何为成功的变革过程创造合适的条件?员工如何才能度 过难关? 应对工作场所变化的提示。 ·让自己意识到改变会发生:它发生在个人生活中,它发生在你的职业生涯中。你不能活在过去,所10 以否认可能发生的改变只会让事情变得更复杂。 ·在工作中保持警惕:知道你周围发生了什么。当你遇到暗示变化即将发生的线索时,承认他们! ·保持畅通的沟通渠道:不要懈怠,期望事情会顺利通过。你需要熟悉正在发生的变化。向你的管理 层和同行寻求更多细节,以便人们准确了解事情。透明和透明坦诚面对你的恐惧:处理未知的事物常常 让人感到厌恶和畏惧。尽可能让画面清晰。 ·评估自己:改变是一个人对自己的技能和能力的信心开始动摇的时候。认清自己的长处以及可以在 哪些方面发挥作用。同时,注意自己的发展领域并努力改进。 ·不要僵硬:如果你是僵化的,那会让变革过程变得更加困难。要有足够的灵活性,从不同的角度看 待变革,看看你可以在哪里应用你的“现有”技能和知识,以及哪些新闻技能你需要获得。 ·保持乐观:保持积极的态度,不要让自己在不确定中被淹没。让自己参与到新的过程中;在新的场 景中正确定位自己。调整! “你不能通过跳山到达珠穆朗玛峰。你通过渐进的步骤到达山顶。一步一步,你到达目标”,罗宾夏 尔马说,世界上最受追捧的人之一在领导和个人成功专家之后。 21.Enterprises carryout downsizing,reorganizing and cutting costs in order to_________. A.cut down on the number of workers B.reshuffle the organization C.survive [答案]C 附: 21.企业为实现_________而进行减员、重组和削减成本。 A.减少工人数量 B.改组组织 C.生存 [答案]C 22.“No industry is exempt”means_________. A.No industry is an exception B.No industry is an example C.Not every industry can be exempted [答案]A 附: 22.“没有一个行业是可以豁免的”是指_________。 A.任何行业都不例外 B.没有行业是一个例子 C.不是每个行业都可以豁免 [答案]A 23.The following questions are often discussed among scholars EXCEPT_________. A.How can bosses create favorable conditions for change B.How can productivity be increased C.What can workers do to get through change [答案]B 附: 23.除了_________之外,学者们经常讨论以下问题。 A.老板如何为变革创造有利条件 B.如何提高生产力 C.工人可以做些什么来度过变革 [答案]B 24.How many suggestions does the author put forward? A.4 B.5 C.611 [答案]C 附: 24.作者提出了多少建议? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 25.From the passage,we know that Robin Sharma is_________. A.an expert on leadership,and personal success B.a great leader C.someone who likes to play the game of Hide and Seek [答案]A 附: 25.从文章中,我们知道罗宾·夏尔马是_________。 A.领导力和个人成功方面的专家 B.伟大的领袖 C.喜欢玩捉迷藏游戏的人 [答案]A 2019 年 7 月试题及答案 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 If there's one word that captures the essence of what is occurring in the world today,it's “change.” Downsizing, reorganizing , and cutting costs , are now the norm for survival.No industry is exempt.Even the most conservative institutions are undergoing significant change just to survive. Change management has always been an issue of debate amongst scholars:how can employers create suitable conditions for a successful change process? And what can employees do to get through it? Tips for dealing with change in the workplace. • Make yourself aware that change happens,it happens in personal life,it happens in your professional life.You cannot live in the past,so denying that change could occur only makes things more complicated for you. •Stay alert in the workplace! know what is happening around you.When you come across clues that hint change is on the way,acknowledge them! •Maintain open communication channels:Don't lay back and expect things to pass you by smoothly.You need to get acquainted with the occurring changes.Seek more details from your management and peers to form an accurate understanding of the matter.Be transparent and honest about your fears:dealing with the unknown is often resented and daunting.Make the picture as clear as you can. •Assess yourself! Change is a time when one's confidence about one's skills and capabilities gets shaky.Recognize your strengths and where you could bring them into play.At the same time,stay aware of your developmental areas and work on improving those. •Don't be stiff! It will make the change process much harder if you are rigid.Be flexible enough to look at the different angles of the change and see where you could apply your“existing” skills and knowledge,and what news skills you need to acquire. •Stay optimistic! Keep a positive attitude and don't let yourself drown in uncertainty.Involve yourself in the new process;locate yourself properly in the new scenario.Adjust! “You can't get to the top of Everest by jumping up the mountain.You get to the mountaintop by taking incremental steps.Step by step,you get to the goal”,says Robin Sharma,one of the world's most-sought-after leadership and personal success experts. 附: 第 1 段 如果有一个词能够抓住当今世界正在发生的事情的本质,那就是“变化”。裁员、重组和削减成本, 现在是生存的常态。没有一个行业可以例外。即使是最保守的机构也为了生存而进行重大变革。12 变革管理一直是学者们争论的问题:雇主如何为成功的变革过程创造合适的条件?员工如何才能度 过难关? 应对工作场所变化的提示。 •让自己意识到改变会发生,它发生在个人生活中,它发生在你的职业生涯中。你不能活在过去,所 以否认可能发生的改变只会让事情变得更复杂。 •在工作场所保持警惕!知道你周围正在发生什么。当你遇到暗示变化正在发生的线索时,承认他们! •保持开放的沟通渠道:不要懈怠,期望事情会顺利通过。您需要熟悉正在发生的变化。向您的管理 层和同行寻求更多细节,以形成对此事的准确理解。透明和透明坦诚面对你的恐惧:处理未知的事物常 常让人感到厌恶和畏惧。尽可能让画面清晰。 •评估自己!改变是一个人对自己的技能和能力的信心开始动摇的时候。认清自己的长处以及可以将 它们发挥作用的地方。同时,注意自己的发展领域并努力改进这些领域。 •不要僵硬!如果你是僵化的,这将使变革过程变得更加困难。要有足够的灵活性,从不同的角度看 待变革,看看你可以在哪里应用你的“现有”技能和知识,以及你需要获得哪些新闻技能。 •保持乐观!保持积极的心态,不要让自己沉浸在不确定中。让自己参与到新的过程中;在新的场景 中正确定位自己。调整! “你不能通过跳山到达珠穆朗玛峰。你通过渐进的步骤到达山顶。一步一步,你到达目标”,罗宾夏 尔马说,世界上最受追捧的人之一在领导和个人成功专家之后。 21.Enterprises carryout downsizing,reorganizing and cutting costs in order to_________. A.cut down on the number of workers B.reshuffle the organization C.survive [答案]C 附: 21.企业为实现_________而进行减员、重组和削减成本。 A.减少工人数量 B.改组组织 C.生存 [答案]C 22.“No industry is exempt”means_________. A.No industry is an exception B.No industry is an example C.Not every industry can be exempted [答案]A 附: 22.“没有一个行业是可以豁免的”是指_________。 A.任何行业都不例外 B.没有行业是一个例子 C.不是每个行业都可以豁免 [答案]A 23.The following questions are often discussed among scholars EXCEPT_________. A.How can bosses create favorable conditions for change B.How can productivity be increased C.What can workers do to get through change [答案]B 附: 23.除了_________之外,学者们经常讨论以下问题。 A.老板如何为变革创造有利条件 B.如何提高生产力 C.工人可以做些什么来度过变革13 [答案]B 24.How many suggestions does the author put forward? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 附: 24.作者提出了多少建议? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 25.From the passage,we know that Robin Sharma is_________. A.an expert on leadership,and personal success B.a great leader C.someone who likes to play the game of Hide and Seek [答案]A 附: 25.从文章中,我们知道罗宾·夏尔马是_________。 A.领导力和个人成功方面的专家 B.伟大的领袖 C.喜欢玩捉迷藏游戏的人 [答案]A 2019 年 1 月试题及答案 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 If there's one word that captures the essence of what is occurring in the world today,it's “change.” Downsizing, reorganizing , and cutting costs , are now the norm for survival.No industry is exempt.Even the most conservative institutions are undergoing significant change just to survive. Change management has always been an issue of debate amongst scholars:how can employers create suitable conditions for a successful change process? And what can employees do to get through it? Tips for dealing with change in the workplace. •Make yourself aware that change happens,it happens in personal life,it happens in your professional life.You cannot live in the past,so denying that change could occur only makes things more complicated for you. •Stay alert in the workplace! know what is happening around you.When you come across clues that hint change is on the way,acknowledge them! •Maintain open communication channels:Don't lay back and expect things to pass you by smoothly.You need to get acquainted with the occurring changes.Seek more details from your management and peers to form an accurate understanding of the matter.Be transparent and honest about your fears:dealing with the unknown is often resented and daunting.Make the picture as clear as you can. •Assess yourself! Change is a time when one's confidence about one's skills and capabilities gets shaky.Recognize your strengths and where you could bring them into play.At the same time,stay aware of your developmental areas and work on improving those. •Don't be stiff! It will make the change process much harder if you are rigid.Be flexible enough to look at the different angles of the change and see where you could apply your “existing” skills and knowledge,and what news skills you need to acquire. •Stay optimistic! Keep a positive attitude and don't let yourself drown in uncertainty.Involve yourself in the new process;locate yourself properly in the new scenario.Adjust! “You can't get to the top of Everest by jumping up the mountain.You get to the mountaintop by taking incremental steps.Step by step,you get to the goal”,says Robin Sharma,one of the world's most-sought-after14 leadership and personal success experts. 附: 第 1 段 如果有一个词能够抓住当今世界正在发生的事情的本质,那就是“变化”。裁员、重组和削减成本, 现在是生存的常态。没有一个行业可以例外。即使是最保守的机构也为了生存而进行重大变革。 变革管理一直是学者们争论的问题:雇主如何为成功的变革过程创造合适的条件?员工如何才能度 过难关? 应对工作场所变化的提示。 •让自己意识到改变会发生,它发生在个人生活中,它发生在你的职业生涯中。你不能活在过去,所 以否认可能发生的改变只会让你的事情变得更复杂。 •在工作场所保持警惕!知道你周围正在发生什么。当你遇到暗示变化正在发生的线索时,承认他们! •保持开放的沟通渠道:不要懈怠,期望事情会顺利通过。您需要熟悉正在发生的变化。向您的管理 层和同行寻求更多细节,以形成对此事的准确理解。透明和透明坦诚面对你的恐惧:处理未知的事物常 常让人感到厌恶和畏惧。尽可能让画面清晰。 •评估自己!改变是一个人对自己的技能和能力的信心开始动摇的时候。认清自己的长处以及可以将 它们发挥作用的地方。同时,注意自己的发展领域并努力改进这些领域。 •不要僵硬!如果你是僵化的,这将使变革过程变得更加困难。要有足够的灵活性,从不同的角度看 待变革,看看你可以在哪里应用你的“现有”技能和知识,以及你需要获得哪些新闻技能。 •保持乐观!保持积极的心态,不要让自己沉浸在不确定中。让自己参与到新的过程中;在新的场景 中正确定位自己。调整! “你不能通过跳山到达珠穆朗玛峰。你通过渐进的步骤到达山顶。一步一步,你到达目标”,罗宾夏 尔马说,世界上最受追捧的人之一在领导和个人成功专家之后。 21.Enterprises carryout downsizing,reorganizing and cutting costs in order to_________. A.cut down on the number of workers B.reshuffle the organization C.survive [答案]C 附: 21.企业为实现_________而进行减员、重组和削减成本。 A.减少工人数量 B.改组组织 C.生存 [答案]C 22.“No industry is exempt”means_________. A.No industry is an exception B.No industry is an example C.Not every industry can be exempted [答案]A 附: 22.“没有一个行业是可以豁免的”是指_________。 A.任何行业都不例外 B.没有行业是一个例子 C.不是每个行业都可以豁免 [答案]A 23.The following questions are often discussed among scholars EXCEPT_________. A.How can bosses create favorable conditions for change B.How can productivity be increased C.What can workers do to get through change [答案]B15 附: 23.除了_________之外,学者们经常讨论以下问题。 A.老板如何为变革创造有利条件 B.如何提高生产力 C.工人可以做些什么来度过变革 [答案]B 24.How many suggestions does the author put forward? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 附: 24.作者提出了多少建议? A.4 B.5 C.6 [答案]C 25.From the passage,we know that Robin Sharma is_________. A.an expert on leadership,and personal success B.a great leader C.someone who likes to play the game of Hide and Seek [答案]A 附: 25.从文章中,我们知道罗宾·夏尔马是_________。 A.领导力和个人成功方面的专家 B.伟大的领袖 C.喜欢玩捉迷藏游戏的人 [答案]A 2018 年 7 月试题及答案 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 In 1916,a French coalmine director named Henri Fayol wrote a book entitled Administration Industrielle et Generale , which set forth five distinct functions of managing that Fayol insisted were applicable in any industry.In the 1950's,management textbooks began to incorporate some of a Fayol's ideas into their content, and today,management courses still use many of his ideas to teach management to business students. Planning Planning involves deciding where to take a company and selecting steps to get there.It first requires managers to be aware of challenges facing their businesses,and then it requires managers to forecast future business and economic conditions,They then formulate objectives to reach by certain deadlines and decide on steps to reach them.They re-evaluate their plans as conditions change and make adjustments as necessary. Organizing Managers organize by bringing together physical,human and financial resources to achieve objectives.They identify activities to be accomplished,classify activities,assign activities to groups or individuals,create responsibilities and delegate authority.They then coordinate everything so operations run smoothly. Leading Leading requires managers to motivate employees to achieve business objectives and goals.It requires the use of authority to achieve those ends as well as the ability to communicate effectively.Effective leaders can influence their personnel to view situations from their perspectives.Leading also involves supervision of employees and their work. Controlling16 Controlling involves measuring achievement against established objectives and goals.It also requires managers to be able to identify sources of deviation from successful accomplishment and to provide a corrective course of action.Managers first establish objectives and goals,then measure achievements,identify anything that is keeping the company from achieving their objectives and goals,and provide means of correction if necessary. Staffing Without human resources,no organization can get off the ground,let alone do business and make profits,Some distinct features of the staffing function are: ●It puts the right man in the right job. ●It is an ongoing activity as employees keep leaving and joining the company,they also retire from time to time leaving empty places in various positions. ●Efficiency is a prime focus of this function as managing people is the toughest job there is,everything must be accounted for,leaves,payments,benefits,medical allowances,social security accounting and much more. 附: 第 1 段 1916 年,法国煤矿厂长亨利·法约尔(Henri Fayol)写了一本名为《Industrielle et Generale》的书,提 出了法约尔坚持适用于任何行业的五种不同的管理职能。1950 年代,管理教科书开始吸收法约尔的一些 思想。进入他们的内容,今天,管理课程仍然使用他的许多想法来向商科学生教授管理。 规划 规划包括决定把一家公司带到哪里,并选择到达那里的步骤。它首先要求管理者意识到他们的业务 面临的挑战,然后它要求管理者预测未来的业务和经济状况,然后他们制定目标,以在一定期限内实现 并决定接触他们的步骤。他们会随着情况的变化重新评估他们的计划,并根据需要进行调整。 组织 管理人员通过汇集物理、人力和财力资源来实现目标。他们确定要完成的活动,对活动进行分类, 将活动分配给团体或个人,制定责任并下放权力。然后他们协调一切,使运营顺利进行。 领导 领导需要管理者激励员工实现业务目标和目标。它需要使用权力来实现这些目标以及有效沟通的能 力。有效的领导可以影响他们的员工从他们的角度看待情况。领导还包括监督员工及其工作。 控制 控制涉及根据既定的目标和目标衡量成就。它还要求管理者能够识别偏离成功成就的来源并提供纠 正措施。管理者首先建立目标和目标,然后衡量成就,识别任何保持不变的东西公司实现其目标和目标, 并在必要时提供纠正手段。 人员配备 没有人力资源,任何组织都无法起步,更不用说做生意和盈利,人员配备功能的一些显着特点是: ●它让合适的人做合适的工作。 ●这是一项持续的活动,员工不断地离开和加入公司,他们也时常退休,留下各个岗位的空位。 ●效率是该功能的主要重点,因为管理人员是最艰巨的工作,所有事情都必须核算,请假,付款, 福利,医疗津贴,社会保障会计等等。 21.What is the main idea of this passage? A.To introduce some of the author's ideas about management. B.To introduce five distinct functions of managing proposed by Fayol. C.To promote the book entitled Administration Industrielle et Generale. [答案]B 附: 21.这段话的主要思想是什么? A.介绍作者的一些管理思想。 B.介绍法约尔提出的五种不同的管理职能。 C.推广名为 Administration Industrielle et Generale 的书。 [答案]B 22.What are the influence of Fayol's book Administration Industrielleet Generale?17 A.It is of no influence at all for today. B.It is nearly forgotten by the world. C.It is still great effect on current management courses. [答案]C 附: 22.法约尔的书 Administration Industrielle et Generale 有什么影响? A.对今天完全没有影响。 B.它几乎被世界遗忘了。 C.对目前的管理课程影响还是很大的。 [答案]C 23.Which step of managing refers to bring staff together and tell them what to do? A.Leading. B.Organizing. C.Staffing. [答案]B 附: 23.管理的哪一步是把员工聚集在一起,告诉他们做什么? A.领先。 B.组织。 C.人员配备。 [答案]B 24.Which item in Chinese below has not mentioned as things needed to take care for people management? A.住房公积金 B.医疗补贴 C.请假 [答案]A 附: 24.以下哪项中文没有提到人事管理需要注意的事项? A.住房公积金 B.医疗补贴 C.请假 [答案]A 25.In the step of________,managers need to find out obstacles in the course of achieving company's objectives and goals. A.controlling B.leading C.planning [答案]A 附: 25.在________的步骤中,管理者需要找出实现公司目标和目标过程中的障碍。 A.控制 B.领先 C.规划 [答案]A 2018 年 1 月试题及答案 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 The meaning of“communication”goes a lot deeper than people often think.Communication is about conceiving,sending,receiving,and interpreting messages as well as confirming reception of these messages.A18 failure at any point in this chain can result in ineffective communication. Ineffective communication can be disastrous.There is a famous story of a British Army Commander who sent the message“Send reinforcements,we're going to advance.”back to his Command Center,through along chain of subordinates.When the message finally reached the Command Center,it had“mutated”to become “Send three and four-pence,we're going to a dance.”The reinforcements never arrived. You can demonstrate this same principle,albeit on a less dramatic scale,by trying to play Chinese Whispers with more than 20 people.It is highly unlikely the same message you started with will be the one you end with. In a business,there are three main types of communication failure.Each has its own indicative signs. ●The first type is a known as allocative failure.This occurs when a firm is not gathering enough intelligence about its market or(most often) ,the information is not reaching the right points.The firm will not be allocating resources in step with the shifts in demand.If demand is rising but the firm is suffering from allocative communication failure , then stocks will fall and there will be understaffing.If the inverse happens,there will be a surplus of stocks and over staffing. ●The second type is executive failure,where communication to trigger specific events/actions is either late, lacking or in error.The symptoms of this area general loss of direction in the company or departments,a loss of co-ordination and an increase in complaints from customers as things happen late or not at all. ●The final type is human failure , This occurs when the general culture of a business or the relationships between particular individuals or departments do not foster effective communication.This leads to alienated staff,an increase in staff turnover,an increase in absenteeism and general frustration among staff.Creativity, especially that which takes place across departmental boundaries,is likely to suffer hugely as team synergy slips. 附: 第 1 段 “沟通”的含义比人们通常想象的要深刻得多。沟通是关于构思、发送、接收和解释信息以及确认这 些信息的接收。这个链条中任何一点的失败都可能导致无效的沟通。 无效的沟通可能是灾难性的。有一个著名的故事,一位英国陆军指挥官发送信息“派遣增援,我们 要前进。”回到他的指挥中心,通过下属链。当信息最终到达指挥中心,已经“变异”成了“送三四便士, 我们去跳舞”。援军迟迟没有到来。 您可以通过尝试与 20 多人一起玩“中国耳语”来展示同样的原则,尽管规模不那么戏剧化。您开始 的相同信息不太可能成为您结束的信息。 在一个企业中,沟通失败主要分为三种类型。每种都有自己的指示标志。 ●第一种类型称为分配失败。这发生在公司没有收集足够的市场情报或(最常见的情况)信息没有到达 正确的点。公司将不会与市场同步分配资源如果需求上升,但公司出现配置沟通失败,那么库存就会下 降,就会出现人员不足。如果相反,就会出现库存过剩和人员过剩。 ●第二类是执行失败,触发特定事件/行动的沟通迟缓、缺乏或错误。这方面的症状是公司或部门普 遍失去方向,失去协调和增加客户投诉,因为事情发生得太晚或根本没有发生。 ●最后一种是人为失败,当企业的一般文化或特定个人或部门之间的关系不能促进有效沟通时,就 会发生这种情况。这会导致员工疏远,员工流失率增加,旷工率增加和普遍的挫败感创造力,尤其是跨 部门的创造力,可能会随着团队协同效应的下滑而受到巨大影响。 21.Confirming reception of the sent messages means_________. A.the messages are sent to right receivers B.the messages are correctly understood C.the messages are correctly understood by right receivers [答案]C 附: 21.确认收到发送的消息意味着_________。 A.消息被发送到正确的接收者 B.消息被正确理解 C.正确的接收者正确理解消息19 [答案]C 22.In the famous British Army Commander story , which step probably did NOT go wrong in the communication chain? A.Conceiving. B.Sending. C.Receiving. [答案]A 附: 22.在著名的英国陆军指挥官故事中,通信链中的哪一步可能没有出错? A.怀孕。 B.发送。 C.接收。 [答案]A 23.What is Chinese whispers? A.Who whispers in Chinese. B.A game to pass message around in a whisper. C.Chinese people who don't normally talk very loudly. [答案]B 附: 23.什么是汉语耳语? A.谁用中文耳语。 B.耳语传递信息的游戏。 C.平时说话不大大声的中国人。 [答案]B 24.Allocative failure does NOT happen when_________. A.the right information goes to the right place B.a company gathers false information C.the correct information is not received by the right department or person [答案]A 附: 24.当正确的信息到达正确的地方时,分配失败不会发生。 A.正确的信息到正确的地方 B.一家公司收集虚假信息 C.正确的部门或人员没有收到正确的信息 [答案]A 25.According to the passage,which of the following cases does NOT belong to human failure? A.Decreasing creativity across departments. B.Inadequate communication between departments. C.Increasing customer complaints. [答案]C 附: 25.根据文章,下列哪些情况不属于人为故障? A.降低跨部门的创造力。 B.部门间沟通不充分。 C.增加客户投诉。 [答案]C

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 15 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt, but may I use ...

    1年前   
    641    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    236    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年 期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

     [最新]国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题题库 2021年1月试题及答案三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分)21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一...

    3周前   
    46    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题题库(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。[短文]A team of about 35 employees...

    7个月前   
    282    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

    2021年1月试题及答案三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分)21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。Passage 1 If there's...

    1年前   
    298    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    5个月前   
    247    0

    1378国开电大本科《管理英语3》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编「珍藏版」

    第一题 交际用语 试题及答案―___________.―Everything is going smoothly.[答案]What do you think of everythin...

    4个月前   
    242    0

    国开电大本科《人文英语3》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Where is John?I couldn't find him. ―______...

    1年前   
    1721    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库2021年1月试题及答案三、阅读理解(每小题4分,共40分)26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写...

    1年前   
    577    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。[短文]A strategic plan is not the...

    7个月前   
    240    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读判断题)题库(分学期版)

    2021年7月试题及答案26-30题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题纸上。 Passage 2 When you think of tea...

    6个月前   
    187    0

    1389国开本科《管理英语4》期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库(珍藏版)

    2021年7月试题及答案21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。Passage 1 If there's one word that cap...

    3个月前   
    103    0

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编「珍藏版」

    3938国开电大专科《管理英语2》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编[珍藏版]说明:适用于国开电大期末纸质考试,可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一题 交际用语 试题及答案—____...

    5个月前   
    310    0

    3895国开电大专科《管理英语1》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编「珍藏版」

    —_______________.—It takes about 3 hours.[答案]How long will the journey take?附翻译:—_______________。...

    4个月前   
    227    0

    「最新」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―What would you like to have for breakfast?...

    1年前   
    483    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。1.―Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours?...

    6个月前   
    317    0

    「最新」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语,并将正确答案选项填写在答题纸上。1.―Thanks for your tips.―______________...

    1年前   
    804    0

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)

    1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分题型分学期版)第一大题 交际用语2021年7月试题及答案一、交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)1-5题:阅读下面的小对话,...

    7个月前   
    308    0

    「最新」1390国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《人文英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库2021年1月试题及答案三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分)21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个...

    1年前   
    446    0

    「最新」1388国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库

    [最新]国开电大本科《理工英语4》历年期末考试(第三大题阅读选择题)题库2021年1月试题及答案三、阅读理解(共计40分,每小题2分)21-25题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个...

    1年前   
    359    0
    下载需要 15 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档

    相关pdf