2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版)


    1 2018 年 7 月 1389 国开电大本科《管理英语 4》期末考试试题及答案(珍藏版) 一、交际用语(每小题 2 分,共 10 分) 1-5 题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 1.―I think things have been a bit difficult for us the last couple of months. ―__________We've been working hard,but still getting behind. A.You're right. B.I'm afraid. C.I don't think so. [答案]A 附: 1.―我认为过去几个月对我们来说有些困难。 ―__________我们一直在努力,但仍然落后。 A.你是对的。 B.我害怕。 C.我不这么认为。 [答案]A 2.―How can you explain the latest situation? ―_________I know it is all my fault. A.Sorry, B.Excuse me, C.I'm afraid, [答案]A 附: 2.―你如何解释最近的情况? ―_________我知道这都是我的错。 A.对不起, B.对不起, C.我害怕, [答案]A 3.―Do you mind if I use vouchers to spend in a restaurant? ―___________________. A.Yes,please. B.Not at all.Goa head. C.No,thank you. [答案]B 附: 3.―你介意我用代金券在餐厅消费吗? —___________________。 A.是的,请。 B.一点也不。果阿头。 C.不,谢谢。 [答案]B 4.―I'm going to Beijing for a few days. ―_________I wish I could go with you. A.It doesn't matter. B.Forget it. C.I really envy you. [答案]C2 附: 4.―我要去北京几天。 —_________我希望我能和你一起去。 A.没关系。 B.算了。 C.真羡慕你。 [答案]C 5.―The Auto Show in the City Stadium has been canceled. ―Oh,no!_________. A.What a pity! B.It doesn't matter! C.It's not interesting at all! [答案]A 附: 5.―城市体育场车展取消。 ―不好了!_________。 A.真可惜! B.没关系! C.一点都不有趣! [答案]A 二、词汇与结构(每小题 2 分,共 30 分) 6-20 题:阅读下面的句子,从 三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的正确选项,并将答案序号写在答题 纸上。 6.I would recommend that you_________on following through with projects. A.worked B.work C.would work [答案]B 附: 6.我建议你继续完成项目。 7.The Human Resource Managing Department at Honda is given specific instructions_______employ the best possible workers. A.how to B.on what to C.on how to [答案]C 附: 7.本田的人力资源管理部门被给予了如何雇佣最优秀员工的具体指示。 8.Creativity,especially_________which takes place across departmental boundaries,is likely to suffer hugely as team synergy slips. A.that B.those C./ [答案]A 附: 8.创造力,尤其是跨部门的创造力,可能会随着团队协同效应的下滑而遭受巨大损失。 9.Companies are_________interested in your soft skills_________they are in your hard skills. A.so...that... B.as...as... C.not...until...3 [答案]B 附: 9.公司对你的软技能感兴趣,他们对你的硬技能感兴趣。 10.The majority of these team challenges_________anywhere. A.can deliver B.are delivered C.can be delivered [答案]C 附: 10.这些团队挑战中的大部分都可以在任何地方进行。 11.The demands and requirements placed on the CEO of Sony are different from_________on the manager of your local Wendy's restaurant. A.these B.those C.which [答案]B 附: 11.对索尼首席执行官的要求和要求与当地温迪餐厅的经理不同。 12.Who was_________the meeting? A.chairing B.leading C.charging [答案]A 附: 12.谁主持了会议? 13.What you need to do is to keep things short and sweet,_________just the. A.questions B.topics C.highlights [答案]C 附: 13.你需要做的就是让事情变得简短而甜蜜,突出重点。 14.Supervisors should_________their employees in two-way communication so that understanding takes place. A.enable B.engage C.encourage [答案]B 附: 14.主管应该让他们的员工进行双向沟通,以便相互理解。 15.Even the best continually seek ways to_________their skills. A.sharp B.sharpener C.sharpen [答案]C 附: 15.即使是最优秀的人也会不断地寻找方法来提高他们的技能。 16.Current opinion among politicians is that she is_________,stands for her principles. A.encourage B.courage C.courageous [答案]C4 附: 16.目前政界人士的看法是她勇敢,坚持自己的原则。 17.Good work_________good pay. A.deserves B.requests C.deserts [答案]A 附: 17.好工作值得高薪。 18.At a rough_________,we will take another four weeks to finish this plan. A.value B.estimate C.account [答案]B 附: 18.粗略估计,我们还需要四个星期来完成这个计划。 19.To build the reservoir(水库),thousands of people have to be_________. A.relocated B.repeated C.reopened [答案]A 附: 19.建水库,千人搬迁。 20.We need_________communication skills:listen carefully,think before you speak and manage conflicts diplomatically. A.outstanding B.plain C.general [答案]A 附: 20.我们需要出色的沟通技巧:仔细倾听、三思而后行、外交处理冲突。 三、阅读理解(每小题 4 分,共 40 分) 21-25 题:阅读下列短文,从 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个正确答案,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。 Passage 1 In 1916,a French coalmine director named Henri Fayol wrote a book entitled Administration Industrielle et Generale , which set forth five distinct functions of managing that Fayol insisted were applicable in any industry.In the 1950's,management textbooks began to incorporate some of a Fayol's ideas into their content, and today,management courses still use many of his ideas to teach management to business students. Planning Planning involves deciding where to take a company and selecting steps to get there.It first requires managers to be aware of challenges facing their businesses,and then it requires managers to forecast future business and economic conditions,They then formulate objectives to reach by certain deadlines and decide on steps to reach them.They re-evaluate their plans as conditions change and make adjustments as necessary. Organizing Managers organize by bringing together physical,human and financial resources to achieve objectives.They identify activities to be accomplished,classify activities,assign activities to groups or individuals,create responsibilities and delegate authority.They then coordinate everything so operations run smoothly. Leading Leading requires managers to motivate employees to achieve business objectives and goals.It requires the use of authority to achieve those ends as well as the ability to communicate effectively.Effective leaders can5 influence their personnel to view situations from their perspectives.Leading also involves supervision of employees and their work. Controlling Controlling involves measuring achievement against established objectives and goals.It also requires managers to be able to identify sources of deviation from successful accomplishment and to provide a corrective course of action.Managers first establish objectives and goals,then measure achievements,identify anything that is keeping the company from achieving their objectives and goals,and provide means of correction if necessary. Staffing Without human resources,no organization can get off the ground,let alone do business and make profits,Some distinct features of the staffing function are: ●It puts the right man in the right job. ●It is an ongoing activity as employees keep leaving and joining the company,they also retire from time to time leaving empty places in various positions. ●Efficiency is a prime focus of this function as managing people is the toughest job there is,everything must be accounted for,leaves,payments,benefits,medical allowances,social security accounting and much more. 附: 第 1 段 1916 年,法国煤矿厂长亨利·法约尔(Henri Fayol)写了一本名为《Industrielle et Generale》的书,提 出了法约尔坚持适用于任何行业的五种不同的管理职能。1950 年代,管理教科书开始吸收法约尔的一些 思想。进入他们的内容,今天,管理课程仍然使用他的许多想法来向商科学生教授管理。 规划 规划包括决定把一家公司带到哪里,并选择到达那里的步骤。它首先要求管理者意识到他们的业务 面临的挑战,然后它要求管理者预测未来的业务和经济状况,然后他们制定目标,以在一定期限内实现 并决定接触他们的步骤。他们会随着情况的变化重新评估他们的计划,并根据需要进行调整。 组织 管理人员通过汇集物理、人力和财力资源来实现目标。他们确定要完成的活动,对活动进行分类, 将活动分配给团体或个人,制定责任并下放权力。然后他们协调一切,使运营顺利进行。 领导 领导需要管理者激励员工实现业务目标和目标。它需要使用权力来实现这些目标以及有效沟通的能 力。有效的领导可以影响他们的员工从他们的角度看待情况。领导还包括监督员工及其工作。 控制 控制涉及根据既定的目标和目标衡量成就。它还要求管理者能够识别偏离成功成就的来源并提供纠 正措施。管理者首先建立目标和目标,然后衡量成就,识别任何保持不变的东西公司实现其目标和目标, 并在必要时提供纠正手段。 人员配备 没有人力资源,任何组织都无法起步,更不用说做生意和盈利,人员配备功能的一些显着特点是: ●它让合适的人做合适的工作。 ●这是一项持续的活动,员工不断地离开和加入公司,他们也时常退休,留下各个岗位的空位。 ●效率是该功能的主要重点,因为管理人员是最艰巨的工作,所有事情都必须核算,请假,付款, 福利,医疗津贴,社会保障会计等等。 21.What is the main idea of this passage? A.To introduce some of the author's ideas about management. B.To introduce five distinct functions of managing proposed by Fayol. C.To promote the book entitled Administration Industrielle et Generale. [答案]B 附: 21.这段话的主要思想是什么? A.介绍作者的一些管理思想。 B.介绍法约尔提出的五种不同的管理职能。6 C.推广名为 Administration Industrielle et Generale 的书。 [答案]B 22.What are the influence of Fayol's book Administration Industrielleet Generale? A.It is of no influence at all for today. B.It is nearly forgotten by the world. C.It is still great effect on current management courses. [答案]C 附: 22.法约尔的书 Administration Industrielle et Generale 有什么影响? A.对今天完全没有影响。 B.它几乎被世界遗忘了。 C.对目前的管理课程影响还是很大的。 [答案]C 23.Which step of managing refers to bring staff together and tell them what to do? A.Leading. B.Organizing. C.Staffing. [答案]B 附: 23.管理的哪一步是把员工聚集在一起,告诉他们做什么? A.领先。 B.组织。 C.人员配备。 [答案]B 24.Which item in Chinese below has not mentioned as things needed to take care for people management? A.住房公积金 B.医疗补贴 C.请假 [答案]A 附: 24.以下哪项中文没有提到人事管理需要注意的事项? A.住房公积金 B.医疗补贴 C.请假 [答案]A 25.In the step of________,managers need to find out obstacles in the course of achieving company's objectives and goals. A.controlling B.leading C.planning [答案]A 附: 25.在________的步骤中,管理者需要找出实现公司目标和目标过程中的障碍。 A.控制 B.领先 C.规划 [答案]A 26-30 题:请根据短文内容判断给出的语句是否正确,正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”,并将答案写在答题 纸上。7 Passage 2 In competitive markets,leaders are under increased pressure to maintain a positive work culture.A positive work culture cultivates greater employee satisfaction ; greater employee satisfaction contributes to higher performance;higher performance impacts improved client outcomes;improved client outcomes contribute to service excellence. Positive work cultures are built overtime and need constant attention.Such cultures are dependent on leadership vision and values. An effective leader sets the tone for the team,encourages a positive workplace culture an disable to bring about cultural change. Workplace culture is made up of the shared attitudes,beliefs,behaviors,values and expectations that influence the way people work in the workplace.It is“the way we do things around here”. Some cultural aspects are understood by all and are obvious such as turning up for wok on time,while others maybe“unwritten rules”that are not so obvious for example how personal issues are resolved with work colleagues. Many factors that influence whether a workplace has a positive outlook are within the control of people who work in a workplace.There are also factors out of their control,such as slumps in global prices or a change in demand and supply.The company can,however,control how they respond to these factors. Those companies that do create positive workplace environments develop a reputation in their community as being‘good to work for' and have a competitive edge.Not only are these companies more able to attract and retain people,they tend to be more stable as they proactively deal with issues and adapt to change. Teams work best when they are clear about what is expected of them.They are more able to deal with difficult issues if they feel the values of the organization are supportive of them. For a workplace culture to be positive,the direction and actions of the business must be consistent with the core values of the people in the workplace.The people must trust each other and be able to openly express and exchange ideas. Working through these steps will help with developing a positive business culture. 附: 第 2 段 在竞争激烈的市场中,领导者面临着维持积极工作文化的压力越来越大。积极的工作文化可以培养 更高的员工满意度;更高的员工满意度有助于提高绩效;更高的绩效会改善客户成果;改善客户成果有 助于提供卓越的服务。 积极的工作文化是加班建立的,需要不断的关注。这种文化取决于领导的远见和价值观。 一个有效的领导者为团队定下基调,鼓励积极的工作场所文化和残疾人带来文化变革。 工作场所文化由共同的态度、信念、行为、价值观和期望组成,这些共同影响人们在工作场所的工 作方式。它是“我们在这里做事的方式”。 有些文化方面是大家都理解的,很明显,比如准时上锅,而另一些则可能是“不成文的规则”,不那 么明显,比如如何与同事解决个人问题。 影响工作场所是否具有积极前景的许多因素都在工作场所工作人员的控制范围内。也有一些他们无 法控制的因素,例如全球价格暴跌或供需变化。公司可以,但是,控制他们对这些因素的反应。 那些确实创造了积极的工作环境的公司在他们的社区中建立了“适合工作”的声誉并具有竞争优势。 这些公司不仅更能吸引和留住员工,而且由于积极主动,它们往往更稳定处理问题并适应变化。 当团队清楚对他们的期望时,他们会工作得最好。如果他们觉得组织的价值观支持他们,他们就更 有能力处理困难的问题。 要使工作场所文化变得积极,企业的方向和行动必须与工作场所人员的核心价值观保持一致。人们 必须相互信任,能够公开表达和交流思想。 完成这些步骤将有助于发展积极的商业文化。 26.A positive work culture will give workers more satisfaction. [答案]T 27.Positive cultures have a lot to do with leadership vision and values. [答案]T8 28.The direction and actions for the business must differ from the core values of the employees in order for a workplace culture to be positive. [答案]F 29.In competitive markets,leaders are under more and more pressure to keep a positive work culture. [答案]T 30.Positive work culture can be built in a short period of time. [答案]F 附: 26.积极的工作文化会给工人更多的满足感。 [答案]T 27.积极的文化与领导愿景和价值观有很大关系。 [答案]T 28.企业的方向和行动必须与员工的核心价值观不同,才能使工作场所文化变得积极。 [答案]F 29.在竞争激烈的市场中,领导者承受着越来越大的压力来保持积极的工作文化。 [答案]T 30.积极的工作文化可以在短时间内建立起来。 [答案]F 四、写作(共 20 分) 31.根根据所给信息求,完成工作计划。 Make an action plan based on the following hints of steps. A.Identify wasteful usage. B.Identify person(s) or department(s) with highest supply usage. C.Perform audit(审计;审核) of supply costs for last 24 hours. D.Perform audit of supply usage for last 24 hours. E.Shop(解聘,辞退) suppliers. F.Negotiate new supply rates. G.Create standard supply list and utilization controls. H.Evaluate supplier agreements. 附: 根据以下步骤提示制定行动计划。 A.识别浪费的使用。 B.确定耗材使用率最高的人员或部门。 C.对最近 24 小时的供应成本进行审计(审计;审核)。 D.对过去 24 小时的耗材使用情况进行审计。 E.Shop(解聘,辞退)供应商。 F.协商新的供应率。 G.创建标准供应清单和使用控制。 H.评估供应商协议。 Objective Priority Action Steps Jack Brown September 15 Completed Reduce Office Supply costs by 10% by the end of the 4th quarter. (1) Mike Jones September 15 Completed (2) Mike Jones October 1 Completed (3) Jack/Mike October 30 Completed (4) Jack November 15 In Process (5) Jack November 15 In Process (6) Jack December 15 In Process (7) Jack/Mike Mike January 15 Not started (8) Jack Brown September 15 Completed 参考答案:9 Objective Priority Action Steps Jack Brown September 15 Completed Reduce Office Supply costs by 10% by the end of the 4th quarter. (1) C Mike Jones September 15 Completed (2) D Mike Jones October 1 Completed (3) B Jack/Mike October 30 Completed (4) A Jack November 15 In Process (5) H Jack November 15 In Process (6) E Jack December 15 In Process (7) F Jack/Mike Mike January 15 Not started (8) G Jack Brown September 15 Completed

    下载pdf到电脑,查找使用更方便

    pdf的实际排版效果,会与网站的显示效果略有不同!!

    需要 10 香币 [ 分享pdf获得香币 ]

    下载pdf

    相关文档

    1389国开电大本科《理工英语4》网上形考任务(单元自测1至8)试题及答案

    题目为随机,用快捷键查找功能搜索题目及答案[题目]_________,he knows a lot about computer.[答案]Child as he is[题目]My assista...

    3个月前   
    277    0

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    6个月前   
    213    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to work out the plan...

    6个月前   
    300    0

    2020年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    1年前   
    1602    0

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1. ―Is it pos...

    1年前   
    606    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    1年前   
    1009    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This proje...

    1年前   
    1081    0

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt,but may I use y...

    6个月前   
    198    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think things have been a bit difficult fo...

    6个月前   
    203    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(排序考试版)说明:可以根据试题首字母音序查找试题及答案。第一大题 交际用语―___________________[内部资料]―...

    7个月前   
    236    0

    「最新」1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly sorry to interrupt, but may I use ...

    1年前   
    641    0

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it poss...

    7个月前   
    180    0

    2021年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    327    0

    1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》历年期末考试试题及答案汇编(分学期版)

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    236    0

    2020年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    216    0

    2020年9月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This project is too big for me to finish on...

    6个月前   
    233    0

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2018年7月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―I think th...

    1年前   
    692    0

    2018年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分) 1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Is it possible for you to workout the plan ...

    6个月前   
    206    0

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2021年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―Terribly s...

    1年前   
    1322    0

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案

    2019年1月1389国开电大本科《管理英语4》期末考试试题及答案一、交际用语(每小题2分,共10分)1-5题:选择正确的语句完成下面对话,并将答案序号写在答题纸上。1.―This proje...

    1年前   
    734    0
    下载需要 10 香币 [香币充值 ]
    亲,您也可以通过 分享原创pdf 来获得香币奖励!
    该文档为用户出售和定价!

    该用户的其他文档